School Progress

Schoolwise Data Entry Details

Select District Select Taluka Select_Year

SlNoSchoolNameStudentsFA1MarksFA2MarksSA1MarksFA3MarksFA4MarksPPMarksPrepMarks
1ADICHUNCHANAGIRI HIGH SCHOOL KAREHALLI30303000000
2AL-MOHAMED PRE-UNIVERSITY BHADRAVATHI (HIGH SCHOOL)35353500000
3AMBEDKAR MALNAD HIGH SCHOOL (KANNADA)18181800000
4ANANYA HIGH SCHOOL UPPER-HUTTA38383800000
5BHADRA HIGH SCHOOL BHADRA COLONY39393800000
6BHADRA HIGH SCHOOL HALAPPA CIRCLE27262600000
7CHAMAN SHAH WALI URDU HIGH SCHOOL26262600000
8DR. B R AMBEDKAR HIGH SCHOOL KAREHALLI37373700000
9ESHWARAMMA HIGH SCHOOL NEW-TOWN BHADRAVATHI10310010300000
10GGPUC NEW TOWN BHADRAVATHI93939300000
11GHS ARAHATHOLALU28282800000
12GHS ARAKERE34343300000
13GHS ARALIHALLI15115114900000
14GHS BALEMARANAHALLI41414100000
15GHS HUTTA COLONY BHADRAVATHI25252400000
16GHS MAVINAKERE 24242400000
17GHS NAVILE BASAPURA32323200000
18GHS SANYASIKODAMAGGI57555600000
19GHS URDU OLD TOWN73707200000
20GHS YADEHALLI44414400000
21GOVT JTS NEW TOWN BHADRAVATHI57575700000
22GPUC ANAVERI40404000000
23GPUC ANTHARAGANGE12311912000000
24GPUC HOLEHONNUR92898500000
25GPUC KALLIHAL67676700000
26GPUC T.K ROAD BHADRAVATHI42424200000
27GPUC-URDU DONABAGATTA11211211200000
28GUHPS UPGRADED ARALIHALLI(RMSA)23232300000
29GUHPS UPGRADED HOLEHONNUR(RMSA)41414000000
30JANATHA HIGH SCHOOL BASAVANAGARA43403900000
31JAWAHARALAL NEHRU ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL OLD-TOWN102989800000
32K.G.R RURAL HIGH SCHOOL KADADAKATTE60595900000
33MALNAD BAPTIST ENG. HIGH SCHOOL MOOLEKATTE66600000
34MORARJI DESAI RES.SCHOOL HANCHINA SIDDAPURA4616000000
35MORARJI DESAI RES.SCHOOL KADADAKATTE00000000
36MOTHER THERESA PRIMARY AND HIGH SCHOOL14141400000
37MURARJI DESAI RES.SCHOOL ANAVERI00000000
38NACHETANA ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL21212100000
39NATIONAL PRE-UNIVERSITY COLLEGE B.R.P (HIGH SCHOOL)11110510700000
40NETAJI S.C.B GHS HUNASEKATTE30303000000
41NETAJI SCB GHS HOSASIDDAPURA65656500000
42PAPER TOWN ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL BHADRAVATHI49484900000
43PAPER TOWN HIGH SCHOOL BHADRAVATHI88878200000
44POORNA PRAJNA HIGH SCHOOL LOWER HUTTA94949400000
45RAJIV GANDHI MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL OLD-SEEGEBAGI29292900000
46RASTROTHANA HIGH SCHOOL HOLEHONNUR318000000
47SAHYADRI ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL HUTTA COLONY29292900000
48SAHYADRI KANNADA HIGH SCHOOL HUTTA-COLONY31313100000
49SANCHI HONNAMMA GGPUC OLD TOWN18918618700000
50SIDDARTHA GOLDEN JUBILEE HIGH SCHOOL28282800000
51SILVER JUBILEE GPUC NEW TOWN20202000000
52SIR M.V. HIGH SCHOOL HUDCO-COLONY37343700000
53SRI ADICHUNCHANAGIRI ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL11411411300000
54SRI AKKAMAHADEVI COMP.PRE-UNIVERSITY (HIGH SCHOOL)77767400000
55SRI AUROBINDO ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL56565600000
56SRI B.G.M GOWDA MEMORIAL RES. HIGH SCHOOL27272700000
57SRI BAPUJI HIGH SCHOOL HOSAMANE27272600000
58SRI BASAVESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL JANNAPURA30303000000
59SRI BASAVESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL(SC-ST)29292800000
60SRI GURU MAHARUDRA SWAMY HIGH SCHOOL UJJANIPURA BHADRAVATHI11111100000
61SRI HARI HARESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL KUDLIGERE42404000000
62SRI KANAKA ENG HS OLD TOWN40394000000
63SRI KANAKA KANNADA HIGH SCHOOL41414100000
64SRI KRISHNA COMP.PRE-UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OLD-TOWN (HS)26252600000
65SRI LEPAKSHA SWAMY COMPOSITE PRE-UNIVERSITY (HS)33333100000
66SRI MALLESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL MALLAPURA60606000000
67SRI MALLIKARJUNA SWAMY HIGH SCHOOL44444400000
68SRI MANJUNATHA HIGH SCHOOL DASARAKALLAHALLI41414100000
69SRI MANJUNATHA HIGH SCHOOL S.D NAGAR00000000
70SRI NANJUNDESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL44424200000
71SRI RAGHAVENDRA SCHOOL ANTHARAGANGE180000000
72SRI RAMALINGESHWARA SWAMY HIGH SCHOOL NIMBEGINDI34343300000
73ST. CHARLES KANNADA HIGH SCHOOL NEW-TOWN BHADRAVATHI58585800000
74ST.CHARLES HIGHER PRIMARY AND HIGH SCHOOL (ENGLISH)14614514400000
75St.Dominics High School,Hallikere47454600000
76ST.MARY HIGH SCHOOL HOSAMANE737373720000
77ST.MARYS HIGH SCHOOL HOLEHONNUR58595800000
78ST.TRESSA PRIMARY AND HIGH SCHOOL MAJJIGENAHALLI36362300000
79SWAMY VIVEKANANDA ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL00000000
80TARANGA HIGH SCHOOL FOR DEAF CHILDREN00000000
81TARUNA BHARATHI HIGH SCHOOL KESHAVAPURA00000000
82VARDHAMANA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL HOSAMANE32323200000
83VEERABHADRESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL GONIBEEDU30263000000
84VISHWESHWARAIAH COMP.PRE-UNIVERSITY (HIGH SCHOOL)40404000000
85VISHWESHWARAIAH ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL BHADRAVATHI585858570000
86VIVIEKANANDA LIONS HIGH SCHOOL HOLEHONNUR80808000000

Back to Top

© 2016 · Zilla Panchayath & Education Department,Government of Karnataka