School Progress

Schoolwise Data Entry Details

Select District Select Taluka Select_Year

SlNoSchoolNameStudentsFA1MarksFA2MarksSA1MarksFA3MarksFA4MarksPPMarksPrepMarks
1ADICHUNCHANAGIRI HIGH SCHOOL KAREHALLI30303030303000
2AL-MOHAMED PRE-UNIVERSITY BHADRAVATHI (HIGH SCHOOL)3535350333500
3AMBEDKAR MALNAD HIGH SCHOOL (KANNADA)1818180181800
4ANANYA HIGH SCHOOL UPPER-HUTTA38383838383800
5BHADRA HIGH SCHOOL BHADRA COLONY3739380373700
6BHADRA HIGH SCHOOL HALAPPA CIRCLE2726260262600
7CHAMAN SHAH WALI URDU HIGH SCHOOL26262600000
8DR. B R AMBEDKAR HIGH SCHOOL KAREHALLI373737037000
9ESHWARAMMA HIGH SCHOOL NEW-TOWN BHADRAVATHI10310010300000
10GGPUC NEW TOWN BHADRAVATHI949393094000
11GHS ARAHATHOLALU282828028000
12GHS ARAKERE3434330333300
13GHS ARALIHALLI1511511495614514200
14GHS BALEMARANAHALLI41414100000
15GHS HUTTA COLONY BHADRAVATHI252524020000
16GHS MAVINAKERE 2424240222200
17GHS NAVILE BASAPURA3232323232000
18GHS SANYASIKODAMAGGI57555600000
19GHS URDU OLD TOWN597072071000
20GHS YADEHALLI44414400000
21GOVT JTS NEW TOWN BHADRAVATHI57575700000
22GPUC ANAVERI404040040000
23GPUC ANTHARAGANGE1231191200113113680
24GPUC HOLEHONNUR92898500000
25GPUC KALLIHAL6767676767676767
26GPUC T.K ROAD BHADRAVATHI42424200000
27GPUC-URDU DONABAGATTA11211211211111111100
28GUHPS UPGRADED ARALIHALLI(RMSA)232323022222222
29GUHPS UPGRADED HOLEHONNUR(RMSA)4141414141414141
30JANATHA HIGH SCHOOL BASAVANAGARA4340393940393939
31JAWAHARALAL NEHRU ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL OLD-TOWN10298980100000
32K.G.R RURAL HIGH SCHOOL KADADAKATTE6059595857000
33MALNAD BAPTIST ENG. HIGH SCHOOL MOOLEKATTE76656100
34MORARJI DESAI RES.SCHOOL HANCHINA SIDDAPURA464645450000
35MORARJI DESAI RES.SCHOOL KADADAKATTE00000000
36MOTHER THERESA PRIMARY AND HIGH SCHOOL99909900
37MURARJI DESAI RES.SCHOOL ANAVERI00000000
38NACHETANA ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL212121212121210
39NATIONAL PRE-UNIVERSITY COLLEGE B.R.P (HIGH SCHOOL)112105107010610600
40NETAJI S.C.B GHS HUNASEKATTE3030300303000
41NETAJI SCB GHS HOSASIDDAPURA6465655961616161
42PAPER TOWN ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL BHADRAVATHI4948490494800
43PAPER TOWN HIGH SCHOOL BHADRAVATHI8988888887000
44POORNA PRAJNA HIGH SCHOOL LOWER HUTTA939494086000
45RAJIV GANDHI MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL OLD-SEEGEBAGI262929020000
46RASTROTHANA HIGH SCHOOL HOLEHONNUR318000000
47SAHYADRI ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL HUTTA COLONY29292929292900
48SAHYADRI KANNADA HIGH SCHOOL HUTTA-COLONY31313131313100
49SANCHI HONNAMMA GGPUC OLD TOWN19418618767141161510
50SIDDARTHA GOLDEN JUBILEE HIGH SCHOOL2828280282800
51SILVER JUBILEE GPUC NEW TOWN2220200191900
52SIR M.V. HIGH SCHOOL HUDCO-COLONY37343700000
53SRI ADICHUNCHANAGIRI ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL11411411301129500
54SRI AKKAMAHADEVI COMP.PRE-UNIVERSITY (HIGH SCHOOL)7776747072717171
55SRI AUROBINDO ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL5656565656000
56SRI B.G.M GOWDA MEMORIAL RES. HIGH SCHOOL2727270262500
57SRI BAPUJI HIGH SCHOOL HOSAMANE2727270272600
58SRI BASAVESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL JANNAPURA3030300292800
59SRI BASAVESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL(SC-ST)2929280242400
60SRI GURU MAHARUDRA SWAMY HIGH SCHOOL UJJANIPURA BHADRAVATHI16161616161600
61SRI HARI HARESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL KUDLIGERE4240404403500
62SRI KANAKA ENG HS OLD TOWN40394000000
63SRI KANAKA KANNADA HIGH SCHOOL41414100000
64SRI KRISHNA COMP.PRE-UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OLD-TOWN (HS)25252624262500
65SRI LEPAKSHA SWAMY COMPOSITE PRE-UNIVERSITY (HS)3100031000
66SRI MALLESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL MALLAPURA6060600596000
67SRI MALLIKARJUNA SWAMY HIGH SCHOOL4444444444444344
68SRI MANJUNATHA HIGH SCHOOL DASARAKALLAHALLI4141413938000
69SRI MANJUNATHA HIGH SCHOOL S.D NAGAR00000000
70SRI NANJUNDESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL444242037000
71SRI RAGHAVENDRA SCHOOL ANTHARAGANGE180000000
72SRI RAMALINGESHWARA SWAMY HIGH SCHOOL NIMBEGINDI343433033000
73ST. CHARLES KANNADA HIGH SCHOOL NEW-TOWN BHADRAVATHI5858585858585858
74ST.CHARLES HIGHER PRIMARY AND HIGH SCHOOL (ENGLISH)14614614614614614300
75St.Dominics High School,Hallikere464546046000
76ST.MARY HIGH SCHOOL HOSAMANE73737372737300
77ST.MARYS HIGH SCHOOL HOLEHONNUR585858575858570
78ST.TRESSA PRIMARY AND HIGH SCHOOL MAJJIGENAHALLI36362300000
79SWAMY VIVEKANANDA ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL00000000
80TARANGA HIGH SCHOOL FOR DEAF CHILDREN00000000
81TARUNA BHARATHI HIGH SCHOOL KESHAVAPURA2020202020000
82VARDHAMANA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL HOSAMANE32323203230300
83VEERABHADRESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL GONIBEEDU3026300303000
84VISHWESHWARAIAH COMP.PRE-UNIVERSITY (HIGH SCHOOL)4040400404000
85VISHWESHWARAIAH ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL BHADRAVATHI58585857575700
86VIVIEKANANDA LIONS HIGH SCHOOL HOLEHONNUR8080808080000

Back to Top

© 2016 · Zilla Panchayath & Education Department,Government of Karnataka